Together AI
together.ai
Risk 51 · ModerateShadow AI List rank
#128 of 821
Risk score
51 / 100 · Moderate
Category
model hub
Subcategory
api platform
Trains on your data
No
Enterprise plan
Yes
Enterprise prevalence
low
Monthly visits
2M
Why this score
- Trains on your inputs by default: No (lowers exposure)
- Enterprise plan with data controls: Yes
- Enterprise prevalence: low
Scored on the Shadow AI List methodology. Higher means more likely to reach sensitive data.
Together AI is a Model hubs & APIs tracked in the Shadow AI List directory of 821+ AI tools. Shadow AI List maintains its detection domains, risk profile, and AI Exposure Index rank for the security, compliance, risk, and governance teams mapping shadow-AI use.
Get Together AI's detection domains - plus all 821+ tools - in the pack.
The full registry ships with every detection domain, data-handling and training flags, and drop-in SIEM / firewall formats (Sigma, STIX/MISP, hosts/EDL). One pack, permanent re-download.
Related model hubs & apis
See all in this categoryTogether AI - frequently asked
Does Together AI train on your data?
No - Together AI does not train on user inputs by default.
What is Together AI's data-exposure risk?
Together AI scores 51 out of 100 (Moderate) on the Shadow AI List data-exposure risk scale - higher means more likely to reach sensitive data.
What kind of AI tool is Together AI?
Together AI is a Model hubs & APIs (api platform) in the Shadow AI List directory.
Where does Together AI rank for shadow-AI exposure?
Together AI ranks #128 of 821 by AI Exposure Index in the Shadow AI List.
Does Together AI offer an enterprise plan?
Yes - Together AI offers an enterprise plan.
Ranking methodology: how Shadow AI List verifies.